2017 Men's Cross Country Roster

Year Hometown / High School Major
Derek Basinger full bio Derek Basinger Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Girard, Ohio / Girard Major: Integrated Science Education
Alan Burns full bio Alan Burns Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: Boardman, Ohio / Boardman Major: Engineering
Dylan Dombi full bio Dylan Dombi Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: Medina, Ohio / Medina Major: General Studies
Anthony Linert full bio Anthony Linert Year: So. Hometown / High School: Austintown, Ohio / Austintown Fitch Major: Biology
Cole Lovett full bio Cole Lovett Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Carrollton, Ohio / Carrollton Major: Integrated Social Studies Education
Derek Morrison full bio Derek Morrison Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: Cortland, Ohio / Maplewood Major: Engineering
James Nedrich full bio James Nedrich Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: Sagamore Hills, Ohio / Trinity Major: Computer Science
Sean Peterson full bio Sean Peterson Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Berea, Ohio / Midpark Major: Business
Tyler Polman full bio Tyler Polman Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Independence, Ohio / Independence Major: Biology
Justin Reynolds full bio Justin Reynolds Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: Rocky River, Ohio / Rocky River Major: Business
C.J. Schumacher full bio C.J. Schumacher Year: RFr. Hometown / High School: Austintown, Ohio / Austintown Fitch Major: Environmental Science
Ryan Sullivan full bio Ryan Sullivan Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: Howland, Ohio / Howland Major: Chemistry

2017 Women's Cross Country Roster

Year Hometown / High School Major
Morgan Ansell full bio Morgan Ansell Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: Hempfield, Pa / Hempfield Area Major: Special Education
Grace Ayers full bio Grace Ayers Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Leetonia, Ohio / Leetonia Major: Political Science
Natalie Fleming full bio Natalie Fleming Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Peninsula, Ohio / Woodridge Major: Undetermined
Katie Hackos full bio Katie Hackos Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: York, Pa. / Central York Major: Communication Studies
Michelle Klim full bio Michelle Klim Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: Poland, Ohio / Poland Major: Geology
Suzanne Koziol full bio Suzanne Koziol Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: Berkshire, Ohio / Berkshire Major: Undetermined
Xena Maali full bio Xena Maali Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Salem, Ohio / South Range Major: Dietetics
Raquel Markulen full bio Raquel Markulen Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Canfield, Ohio / Canfield Major: Nursing
Jennifer Muhlenkamp full bio Jennifer Muhlenkamp Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: Shreve, Ohio / Wooster Triway Major: Undetermined
Heaton O'Hara full bio Heaton O'Hara Year: So. Hometown / High School: Boardman, Ohio / Boardman Major: Undetermined
Erin Pavick full bio Erin Pavick Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: Cortland, Ohio / Maplewood Major: Exercise Science
Shelby Pontera full bio Shelby Pontera Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: West Middlesex, Pa. / West Middlesex Major: Dental Hygine
Ashleigh Rowley full bio Ashleigh Rowley Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Berlin Center, Ohio / Western Reserve Major: Biochemistry
Nicole Squatrito full bio Nicole Squatrito Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Jefferson, Ohio / Jefferson Area Major: Undetermined

 

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Brian Gorby (Youngstown State, 1990)
Assistant Coaches: Nicole Kent-Strollo (Youngstown State, 1994);  Eric RupeAshley Smith