YSU Men's Cross Country Roster

Name Year Hometown / High School Major
Aaron Benka full bio Aaron Benka So. Grove City, Pa. / Grove City Engineering
Alan Burns full bio Alan Burns Jr. Boardman, Ohio / Boardman Engineering
Mike Dahmen full bio Mike Dahmen Sr. Cortland, Ohio / Maplewood Mathematics
Tristan Dahmen full bio Tristan Dahmen Fr. Maplewood, Ohio / Maplewood  
Dylan Dombi full bio Dylan Dombi Jr. Medina, Ohio / Medina  
Derek Morrison full bio Derek Morrison So. Cortland, Ohio / Maplewood Engineering
Mike Navratil full bio Mike Navratil Jr. Olmstead Falls, Ohio / St. Edward Exercise Science
James Nedrich full bio James Nedrich Jr. Sagamore Hills, Ohio / Trinity Computer Science
Justin Reynolds full bio Justin Reynolds Jr. Rocky River, Ohio / Rocky River Business
Jon Richmond full bio Jon Richmond Sr. Liberty, Ohio / Liberty Engineering
Ryan Sullivan full bio Ryan Sullivan Jr. Howland, Ohio / Howland Chemistry
Ethan Wilson full bio Ethan Wilson Sr. Portersville, Pa. / Laurel Physical Science

YSU Women's Cross Country Roster

Name Year Hometown / High School Major
Morgan Ansell full bio Morgan Ansell So. Hempfield, Pa / Hempfield Area Special Education
Ashley Glass full bio Ashley Glass So. Akron, Ohio / Akron Springfield Engineering
Jordan Grantonic full bio Jordan Grantonic So. Boardman, Ohio / Boardman Physical Therapy
McKinsie Klim full bio McKinsie Klim Sr. Poland, Ohio / Poland Geology
Melissa Klim full bio Melissa Klim Sr. Poland, Ohio / Poland Exercise Science
Michelle Klim full bio Michelle Klim Sr. Poland, Ohio / Poland Geology
Suzanne Koziol full bio Suzanne Koziol So. Berkshire, Ohio / Berkshire Undetermined
Jennifer Muhlenkamp full bio Jennifer Muhlenkamp So. Shreve, Ohio / Wooster Triway Undetermined
Erin Pavick full bio Erin Pavick Jr. Cortland, Ohio / Maplewood Exercise Science
Jessie Pietrasz full bio Jessie Pietrasz Jr. Rossford, Ohio / Rossford Psychology
Shelby Pontera full bio Shelby Pontera So. West Middlesex, Pa. / West Middlesex Dental Hygine
Libby Rogenski full bio Libby Rogenski Sr. Poland, Ohio / Poland Seminary Astronomy

 

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Brian Gorby (Youngstown State, 1990)
Assistant Coaches: Nicole Kent-Strollo (Youngstown State, 1994)