2018-19 Men's Track and Field Roster

Events Year Hometown / High School Major
Myron Anderson full bio Myron Anderson Events: Sprints Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: Youngstown, Ohio / Lowellville Major: Exercise Science
Derek Basinger full bio Derek Basinger Events: Distance Year: So. Hometown / High School: Girard, Ohio / Girard Major: Integrated Science Education
Dylan Beany full bio Dylan Beany Events: Sprints Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Youngstown, Ohio / Austintown Fitch Major: Biology
Josh Beaumont full bio Josh Beaumont Events: Sprints Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: Columbus, Ohio / Westerville Central Major: Physics Astronomy
Jonathan Blackmon full bio Jonathan Blackmon Events: Sprints Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Steubenville, Ohio / Steubenville Major: Undecided
Alan Burns full bio Alan Burns Events: Distance Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: Boardman, Ohio / Boardman Major: Marketing Management
Chris Butler full bio Chris Butler Events: Distance Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Youngstown, Ohio / Boardman Major: Exercise Science
Akeem Cooper full bio Akeem Cooper Events: Jumps Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Philadelphia, Pa. / Imhotep Institute Charter Major: Engineering
Noah Drudy full bio Noah Drudy Events: Throws Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Aliquippa, Pa. / Hopewell Major: Criminal Justice
Zach Gehm full bio Zach Gehm Events: Throws Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Harmony, Pa. / Seneca Valley Major: Chemical Engineering
Andrew Hallof full bio Andrew Hallof Events: Throws Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: Canfield, Ohio / Canfield Major: Engineering
Collin Harden full bio Collin Harden Events: Hurdles Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: Girard, Ohio / Girard Major: Business Administration
Glen Knowles full bio Glen Knowles Events: Sprints Year: So. Hometown / High School: Nassau, Bahamas / St. Augustine's College Major: Engineering
Dylan Latone full bio Dylan Latone Events: Pole Vault Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: Austintown, Ohio / Austintown Fitch Major: Business Finance
Wyatt Lefker full bio Wyatt Lefker Events: Pole Vault Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Williamsburg, Ohio / Williamsburg Major: Civil Engineering
Cole Lovett full bio Cole Lovett Events: Distance Year: So. Hometown / High School: Carrollton, Ohio / Carrollton Major: Integrated Social Studies Education
Brendon Lucas full bio Brendon Lucas Events: Sprints Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: Boardman, Ohio / Boardman Major: Graphic Design
Matthew Mangus full bio Matthew Mangus Events: Distance Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Leesburg, Ohio / Leesburg Fairfield Major: Chemical Engineering
Derek Morrison full bio Derek Morrison Events: Middle Distance Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: Mecca, Ohio / Maplewood Major: Mechanical Engineering
Brandon Mosley full bio Brandon Mosley Events: Sprints Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: Lauderhill, Fla. / Dillard Major: Criminal Justice
Jett Murphy full bio Jett Murphy Events: Pole Vault Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Covington, Ohio / Covington Major: Respiratory Care
Chibuike Obinnakwelu full bio Chibuike Obinnakwelu Events: Jumps Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: Elizabeth, N.J. / Elizabeth Major: Exercise Science
Brandon Orlando full bio Brandon Orlando Events: Throws Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: Middleburg Heights, Ohio / Midpark Major: Exercise Science
Sean Peterson full bio Sean Peterson Events: Distance Year: So. Hometown / High School: Middleburg Heights, Ohio / Midpark Major: Business
Joe Pfeffer full bio Joe Pfeffer Events: Throws Year: So. Hometown / High School: Austintown, Ohio / Austintown Fitch Major: Engineering
Tyler Polman full bio Tyler Polman Events: Distance Year: So. Hometown / High School: Independence, Ohio / Independence Major: Biology
Stefan Pontius full bio Stefan Pontius Events: Multi Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: Wilmington, Pa. / Wilmington Area Major: Dietetics
Macklin Rose full bio Macklin Rose Events: Pole Vault Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: Troy, Ohio / Miami East Major: Civil Engineering
CJ Schumacher full bio CJ Schumacher Events: Distance Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: Austintown, Ohio / Austintown Fitch Major: Environmental Studies
Cody Sikora full bio Cody Sikora Events: Sprints Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: North Tonawanda, N.Y. / North Tonawanda Major: Criminal Justice
Cole Smith full bio Cole Smith Events: Sprints Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Smithville, Ohio / Smithville Major:  
Ethan Sparks full bio Ethan Sparks Events: Distance Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Cortland, Ohio / Maplewood Major: Mechanical Engineering
Pierlus Stewart full bio Pierlus Stewart Events: Sprints Year: So. Hometown / High School: Canton, Ohio / GlenOak Major: Biology
Seth Stokes full bio Seth Stokes Events: High Jump Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Lisbon, Ohio / Lisbon David Anderson Major:  
Ryan Sullivan full bio Ryan Sullivan Events: Distance Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: Howland, Ohio / Howland Major: Chemistry
DuJuan Taylor full bio DuJuan Taylor Events: Jumps Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: McKees Rock, Pa. / Montour Major: Biology
Terron Taylor full bio Terron Taylor Events: Jumps Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: McKeesport, Pa. / McKeesport Major: Business
Daiquain Watson full bio Daiquain Watson Events: Jumps Year: So. Hometown / High School: Altoona, Pa. / Altoona Area Major: Natural Science
Dom Westbay full bio Dom Westbay Events: Throws Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: Shenango, Pa. / Shenango Major: Criminal Justice
Jake Wilson full bio Jake Wilson Events: Throws Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: Laurel, Pa. / Laurel Major: Biology
Brock Wooten full bio Brock Wooten Events: Pole Vault Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: Waldo, Ohio / River Valley Major: Nursing
Chad Zallow full bio Chad Zallow Events: Hurdles/Sprints Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: Warren, Ohio / Warren JFK Major: Business Finance

2018-19 Women's Track and Field Roster

Events Year Hometown / High School Major
Morgan Buckley full bio Morgan Buckley Events: Distance Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: Warren, Ohio / Howland Major: Accounting
Cambrie Campbell full bio Cambrie Campbell Events: Throws Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Butler, Pa. / Moniteau Major: Pre-Nursing
Katie Clement full bio Katie Clement Events: Sprints, Pole Vault Year: So. Hometown / High School: Pittsford, Mich. / Pittsford Major: Dental Hygiene
Coreen Crosby full bio Coreen Crosby Events: Multi Year: So. Hometown / High School: Belle Center, Ohio / Benjamin Logan Major: Physical Therapy
Charlotte Crouch full bio Charlotte Crouch Events: Distance Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Cortland, Ohio / Maplewood Major: Exploratory
Lauren Dolak full bio Lauren Dolak Events: Distance Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Austintown, Ohio / Austintown Fitch Major: Accounting
Iva Domitrovich full bio Iva Domitrovich Events: Sprints Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: McDonald, Ohio / McDonald Major: Exercise Science
Sammy Dyson full bio Sammy Dyson Events: Throws Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Punxsutawney, Pa. / Punxsutawney Area Major: Undetermined
Jaliyah Elliott full bio Jaliyah Elliott Events: Sprints Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: Beloit, Wis. / Beloit Memorial Major: Public Health
Chontel Fils full bio Chontel Fils Events: Jumps Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: Bradonia, N.Y. / Albert Magnus Major: Exercise Science
Natalie Fleming full bio Natalie Fleming Events: Distance Year: So. Hometown / High School: Peninsula, Ohio / Woodridge Major: Undetermined
Emerson Fletcher full bio Emerson Fletcher Events: Sprints Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Canfield, Ohio / Canfield Major: Nursing
Alison Green full bio Alison Green Events: Sprints Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: Boardman, Ohio / Boardman Major: Communication Studies
Katlyn Griffie full bio Katlyn Griffie Events: Pole Vault Year: So. Hometown / High School: Brook Park, Ohio / Midpark Major: Forensic Science
Rachel Hart full bio Rachel Hart Events: Pole Vault Year: So. Hometown / High School: Dalton, Ohio / GlenOak Major: Mechanical Engineering
Suerethia Henderson full bio Suerethia Henderson Events: Sprints Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Lima, Ohio / Lima Senior Major: Finance
Emma Hunkus full bio Emma Hunkus Events: Sprints Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Kinsman, Ohio / Badger Major: Mechanical Engineering
Camryn Jarrett full bio Camryn Jarrett Events: High Jump Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Salem, Ohio / United Major: Exercise Science
Abby Jones full bio Abby Jones Events: High Jump Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: Franklin, Pa. / Franklin Major: Physical Education
Olivia Jones full bio Olivia Jones Events: Multi-events Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Gloucestershire, England / - Major: Undetermined
Chandler Killins full bio Chandler Killins Events: Jumps Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: Pittsburgh, Pa. / West Mifflin Major: Undetermined
Nicolette Kreatsoulas full bio Nicolette Kreatsoulas Events: Throws Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: Poland, Ohio / Poland Major: Biology
Antonella LaMonica full bio Antonella LaMonica Events: Sprints Year: So. Hometown / High School: Niles, Ohio / Warren JFK Major: Exercise Science
Angela Lock full bio Angela Lock Events: Javelin Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: Trafford, Pa. / Penn-Trafford Major: Integrated Language Arts
Xena Maali full bio Xena Maali Events: Distance Year: So. Hometown / High School: North Lima, Ohio / South Range Major: Dietetics
Denise Machamer full bio Denise Machamer Events: Pole Vault Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: Apple Creek, Ohio / Waynedale Major: Biology
Shelby Marken full bio Shelby Marken Events: Pole Vault Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: Brook Park, Ohio / Berea-Midpark Major: Psychology
Raquel Markulin full bio Raquel Markulin Events: Distance Year: So. Hometown / High School: Canfield, Ohio / Canfield Major: Nursing
Lakneesha Matthews full bio Lakneesha Matthews Events: Hurdles Year: So. Hometown / High School: Oakland Park, Fla. / Dillard Major: Biology
Azya McLin full bio Azya McLin Events: Sprints Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: Milwaukee, Wis. / Wauwatosa West Major: Exercise Science
Kaitlyn Merwin full bio Kaitlyn Merwin Events: Throws Year: So. Hometown / High School: Wooster, Ohio / Wooster Triway Major: Social Work
Logan Mitchell full bio Logan Mitchell Events: Jumps Year: So. Hometown / High School: Boardman, Ohio / Boardman Major: Exercise Science
Jennifer Muhlenkamp full bio Jennifer Muhlenkamp Events: Distance Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: Shreve, Ohio / Wooster Triway Major: Criminal Justice
Teneisha Myers full bio Teneisha Myers Events: Sprints Year: So. Hometown / High School: Spring City, Pa. / Owen Roberts Major: Psychology
Kira Neef full bio Kira Neef Events: Jumps Year: So. Hometown / High School: Bochum, Germany / - Major: General Studies
Hailey Puckett full bio Hailey Puckett Events: Multi-events Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Chillicothe, Ohio / Zane Trace Major: Pre Nursing
Ashleigh Rowley full bio Ashleigh Rowley Events: Distance Year: So. Hometown / High School: Berlin Center, Ohio / Western Reserve Major: Biochemistry
Mackenzie Scott full bio Mackenzie Scott Events: Distance Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Minerva, Ohio / Minerva Major: Early Childhood Education
Maggie Sebest full bio Maggie Sebest Events: Distance Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Poland, Ohio / Poland Major: Exercise Science
Reshanna Simon full bio Reshanna Simon Events: Throws Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: Centerville, Ohio / Centerville Major: Exercise Science
Jasmine Smyles full bio Jasmine Smyles Events: Sprints Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: Chicago, Ill. / Prosser Major: Exercise Science
Nicole Squatrito full bio Nicole Squatrito Events: Distance Year: So. Hometown / High School: Jefferson, Ohio / Jefferson Area Major: Nursing
Jessica Stever full bio Jessica Stever Events: Jumps Year: So. Hometown / High School: Indiana, Pa. / IMG Academy Major: Undetermined
Lauren Swan full bio Lauren Swan Events: Sprints Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Jamestown, N.Y. / Southwestern Major: Exercise Science
Caitlyn Trebella full bio Caitlyn Trebella Events: Pole Vault Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: Girard, Ohio / Girard Major: Biology
Claire Vendemia full bio Claire Vendemia Events: Hurdles Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Brookfield, Ohio / Brookfield Major: Education
Destiny Washington full bio Destiny Washington Events: Hurdles Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Schererville, Ind. / Lake Central Major: Business
Mara Wilson full bio Mara Wilson Events: Sprints Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Cortland, Ohio / Lakeview Major: Education
Casey Zaitzew full bio Casey Zaitzew Events: Distance Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Boardman, Ohio / Boardman Major: Undecided

 

COACHING STAFF

Head CoachBrian Gorby (Youngstown State, 1990)
Assistant CoachesRick Penniman (Youngstown State, 1999); David Townsend (Youngstown State, 1981); Tyler Mettille (Mount Union, 2015); Megan Tomei (Ashland, 2018); Nicole Kent-Strollo (Youngstown State, 1994); Eric Rupe (Youngstown State, 2014), Ashley Smith (Youngstown State, 2015)