2016-17 YSU Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Events Year Hometown / High School Major
Isaac Agyemang full bio Isaac Agyemang Multi Events So. Woodbridge, Va. / Woodbridge Criminal Justice
Myron Anderson full bio Myron Anderson Sprints Fr. Youngstown, Ohio / Lowellville Exercise Science
Josh Beaumont full bio Josh Beaumont Sprints Fr. Columbus, Ohio / Westerville Central Physics
Ryan Booth full bio Ryan Booth Throws Jr. Mineral Ridge, Ohio / Mineral Ridge Psychology
Alan Burns full bio Alan Burns Distance Jr. Boardman, Ohio / Boardman Marketing Management
Anthony Butler full bio Anthony Butler Jumps Fr. Pike, N.Y. / Letchworth Exercise Science
Mike Dahmen full bio Mike Dahmen Distance Sr. Cortland, Ohio / Maplewood General Studies
Tristan Dahmen full bio Tristan Dahmen Distance Fr. Maplewood, Ohio / Maplewood Business Management
Joe Dixon full bio Joe Dixon Javelin Sr. Beaver Falls, Pa. / Beaver Falls Computer Science
Dylan Dombi full bio Dylan Dombi Distance Jr. Medina, Ohio / Medina General Studies
Tyler Donati full bio Tyler Donati Javelin Jr. New Wilmington, Pa. / Wilmington Area Mechanical Engineering
Jake Dorbish full bio Jake Dorbish Throws Fr. Austintown, Ohio / Austintown Fitch Education
Marcellus Embry full bio Marcellus Embry Sprints Sr. Cleveland, Ohio / Villa Angela-St. Joesph Criminal Justice
Andrew Hallof full bio Andrew Hallof Throws Fr. Canfield, Ohio / Canfield Engineering
Collin Harden full bio Collin Harden Hurdles Fr. Girard, Ohio / Girard Business Administration
Tim Holzapfel full bio Tim Holzapfel Multi Events Fr. Moessingen, Germany / - Exercise Science
Brad Jones full bio Brad Jones Jumps Fr. Chesapeake, Va. / Oscar Smith Undecided
Dylan Latone full bio Dylan Latone Pole Vault So. Austintown, Ohio / Austintown Fitch Business
Caleb Lloyd full bio Caleb Lloyd Sprints/Hurdles Jr. Springfield, Ohio / Springfield Criminal Justice
Brendon Lucas full bio Brendon Lucas Sprints Fr. Boardman, Ohio / Boardman Graphic Design
Matt Monroe full bio Matt Monroe Throws Jr. Ravenna, Ohio / Crestwood Dietetics
Arnaldo Morales full bio Arnaldo Morales Jumps Sr. Struthers, Ohio / Struthers Exercise Science
Derek Morrison full bio Derek Morrison Middle Distance So. Mecca, Ohio / Maplewood Mechanical Engineering
Mike Navratil full bio Mike Navratil Distance Sr. Olmstead Falls, Ohio / St. Edward Exercise Science
James Nedrich full bio James Nedrich Distance Jr. Sagamore Hills, Ohio / Trinity Information Technology
Brandon Orlando full bio Brandon Orlando Throws Fr. Middleburg Heights, Ohio / Midpark Physical Therapy
Stefan Pontius full bio Stefan Pontius Jumps Fr. Wilmington, Pa. / Wilmington Area  
Justin Reynolds full bio Justin Reynolds Distance Jr. Rocky River, Ohio / Rocky River General Studies
Jonathan Richmond full bio Jonathan Richmond Distance Sr. Liberty, Ohio / Liberty Engineering
Macklin Rose full bio Macklin Rose Pole Vault So. Troy, Ohio / Miami East Civil Engineering
Ryan Roush full bio Ryan Roush Distance Sr. North Lima, Ohio / South Range Physical Theraphy
CJ Schumacher full bio CJ Schumacher Distance Fr. Austintown, Ohio / Austintown Fitch Environmental Science
Ryan Sullivan full bio Ryan Sullivan Distance Jr. Howland, Ohio / Howland Chemistry
DaJaun Taylor full bio DaJaun Taylor Sprints Fr. McKees Rock, Pa. / Montour Science
William Thompson full bio William Thompson Throws Fr. Pittsburgh, Pa. / North Alleghany Business
Lasander Washington full bio Lasander Washington Sprints Jr. Tampa, Fla. / Riverview Undeclared
Dom Westbay full bio Dom Westbay Throws So. Shenango, Pa. / Shenango Criminal Justice
Ethan Wilson full bio Ethan Wilson Distance Jr. Portersville, Pa. / Laurel Environmental Studies
Jake Wilson full bio Jake Wilson Throws Fr. Laurel, Pa. / Laurel STEM Natural Science
Brock Wooten full bio Brock Wooten Pole Vault Fr. Waldo, Ohio / River Valley Pre-Nursing
Albert Yates full bio Albert Yates Throws So. McDonald, Ohio / McDonald Civil Engineering
Carl Zallow full bio Carl Zallow Sprints Jr. Warren, Ohio / Warren JFK Special Education
Chad Zallow full bio Chad Zallow Hurdles/Sprints So. Warren, Ohio / Warren JFK Business

2016-17 YSU Women's Track and Field Roster

Name Events Year Hometown / High School Major
Morgan Ansell full bio Morgan Ansell Distance So. Greensburg, Pa. / Hempfield Special Education
Keishawnna Burts full bio Keishawnna Burts Sprints Jr. Akron, Ohio / Akron North General Studies
Kacee Caughey full bio Kacee Caughey Jumps Fr. Portersville, Pa. / Laurel Undetermined
Jaynee Corbett full bio Jaynee Corbett Throws Sr. Corry, Pa. / Corry Area Criminal Justice
Iva Domitrovich full bio Iva Domitrovich Sprints Fr. McDonald, Ohio / McDonald Chemistry
Kara Dotson full bio Kara Dotson Multi Fr. Toledo, Ohio / Central Catholic STEM Natural Science
Amber Eles full bio Amber Eles Sprints Jr. Macedonia, Ohio / Trinity Criminal Justice
Jaliyah Elliott full bio Jaliyah Elliott Sprints Fr. Beloit, Wis. / Beloit Memorial Undeclared
Jordan Grantonic full bio Jordan Grantonic Distance RFr. Boardman, Ohio / Boardman English
Alison Green full bio Alison Green Sprints So. Boardman, Ohio / Boardman Early Childhood Education
Megan Gunther full bio Megan Gunther Hurdles/Sprints Sr. Braceville, Ohio / LaBrae Biology
Katie Hackos full bio Katie Hackos Sprints Jr. York, Pa. / Central York Telecommunications
Brianna Hoyt full bio Brianna Hoyt Jumps, Sprints Fr. Salisbury, Ct. / Granby Memorial Exercise Science
Abby Jones full bio Abby Jones High Jump So. Franklin, Pa. / Franklin Education
Chandler Killins full bio Chandler Killins Jumps Fr. Pittsburgh, Pa. / West Mifflin Dental Hygiene
McKinsie Klim full bio McKinsie Klim Distance Sr. Poland, Ohio / Poland Biology
Melissa Klim full bio Melissa Klim Distance Sr. Poland, Ohio / Poland Exercise Science
Michelle Klim full bio Michelle Klim Distance Sr. Poland, Ohio / Poland Environmental Studies
Suzanne Koziol full bio Suzanne Koziol Hurdles/Distance So. Berkshire, Ohio / Berkshire Social Work
Nicolette Kreatsoulas full bio Nicolette Kreatsoulas Throws So. Poland, Ohio / Poland Biology
Chenera Lacey full bio Chenera Lacey Jumps/Hurdles Sr. Virginia Beach, Va. / Frank W. Cox Biology
Shannon Leghart full bio Shannon Leghart Throws Jr. South Park, Pa. / South Park Exercise Science
Angela Lock full bio Angela Lock Javelin Fr. Trafford, Pa. / Penn-Trafford Integrated Language Arts
Courteney Lukac full bio Courteney Lukac Distance Jr. Youngstown, Ohio / Liberty Fashion Merchandising
Denise Machamer full bio Denise Machamer Pole Vault Fr. Apple Creek, Ohio / Waynedale Music Education
Shelby Marken full bio Shelby Marken Pole Vault So. Brook Park, Ohio / Berea-Midpark Undetermined
Lakneesha Matthews full bio Lakneesha Matthews Hurdles Fr. Oakland Park, Fla. / Dillard STEM Natural Science
Sarina Mauerman full bio Sarina Mauerman Pole Vault Sr. Boardman, Ohio / Boardman Early Childhood Education
Taylor McDonald full bio Taylor McDonald Hurdles Sr. Macedonia, Ohio / Nordonia Criminal Justice
Jennifer Muhlenkamp full bio Jennifer Muhlenkamp Distance So. Shreve, Ohio / Wooster Triway Criminal Justice
Heaton O'Hara full bio Heaton O'Hara Distance Fr. Boardman, Ohio / Boardman Undetermined
Savannah Osborne full bio Savannah Osborne Jumps Sr. Fredricksburg, Va. / Massaponax Nursing
Erin Pavick full bio Erin Pavick Distance Jr. Cortland, Ohio / Maplewood General Studies
Ellie Pollock full bio Ellie Pollock Jumps Sr. West Grove, Pa. / Avon Grove Management Information Systems
LaVonte Powell full bio LaVonte Powell Sprints Jr. Youngstown, Ohio / Ursuline General Studies
Libby Rogenski full bio Libby Rogenski Distance Sr. Poland, Ohio / Poland Astronomy
Reshanna Simon full bio Reshanna Simon Throws Fr. Centerville, Ohio / Centerville Nursing
Jasmine Smyles full bio Jasmine Smyles Sprints Fr. Chicago, Ill. / Prosser Exercise Science
Tatiana Strackman full bio Tatiana Strackman Hurdles Fr. Miami, Fla. / Hallandale Exercise Science
Mackenzie Sturtz full bio Mackenzie Sturtz Jumps Sr. Marion, N.Y. / Marion Graphic Design
Taylor Thompkins full bio Taylor Thompkins Sprints Jr. Canton, Ohio / Canton South Business Administration
Caitlyn Trebella full bio Caitlyn Trebella Pole Vault So. Girard, Ohio / Girard Chemistry
Ciera Trybend full bio Ciera Trybend Throws Sr. Salem, Ohio / Salem Criminal Justice

 

COACHING STAFF

Head CoachBrian Gorby (Youngstown State, 1990)
Assistant CoachesKatrina Brumfield (Mansfield, 2008); Rick Penniman (Youngstown State, 1999); David Townsend (Youngstown State, 1981); John Seaver (Youngstown State, 2015); Conner Neu (Youngstown State, 2016); Nicole Kent-Strollo (Youngstown State, 1994); Eric Rupe, Ashley Smith